20541 E Coolidge Place Aurora, CO 80011
Tower Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $421,169
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20541 E Coolidge Place, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $414,292, approximately $252 per square foot. 20541 E Coolidge Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Clyde Miller K-8 and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Rosario Arias Suyapa Del
Bought by
Rosario Arias Suyapa Del and Rubio Arias Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Arias Suyapa Del Rosario
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,185
Outstanding Balance
$60,992
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$353,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Soto Jose F and Munoez Francisco
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Munoz Francisco
Bought by
Soto Jose F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Soto Jose F
Bought by
Munoz Francisco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Linio Mark R
Bought by
Soto Jose F and Munoz Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,296
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Arias Suyapa Del | -- | None Available | |
| Arias Suyapa Del Rosario | -- | Ats | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Soto Jose F | -- | -- | |
| Munoz Francisco | $175,000 | -- | |
| Soto Jose F | $175,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arias Suyapa Del Rosario | $99,185 | |
| Previous Owner | Soto Jose F | $172,296 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,498 | $25,430 | $5,640 | $19,790 |
| 2024 | $2,498 | $23,380 | $5,190 | $18,190 |
| 2023 | $2,538 | $27,530 | $5,070 | $22,460 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $18,180 | $5,140 | $13,040 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $18,180 | $5,140 | $13,040 |
| 2020 | $1,955 | $16,570 | $5,290 | $11,280 |
| 2019 | $1,952 | $16,570 | $5,290 | $11,280 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $12,470 | $4,680 | $7,790 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $12,470 | $4,680 | $7,790 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $10,810 | $2,390 | $8,420 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $10,810 | $2,390 | $8,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,110 | $1,750 | $7,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map