2054 7th St Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2054 7th St, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $384,540, approximately $313 per square foot. 2054 7th St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fox Road Elementary School, Hughson Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Hutchinson Marion Marlene and Hutchinson Delbert N
Bought by
Hutchinson Delbert N and Hutchinson Marlene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson Delbert N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $99,938 | $35,128 | $64,810 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $97,980 | $34,440 | $63,540 |
| 2023 | $1,111 | $96,060 | $33,765 | $62,295 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $94,177 | $33,103 | $61,074 |
| 2021 | $1,070 | $92,331 | $32,454 | $59,877 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $91,386 | $32,122 | $59,264 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $89,595 | $31,493 | $58,102 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $87,839 | $30,876 | $56,963 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $86,118 | $30,271 | $55,847 |
| 2016 | $957 | $84,430 | $29,678 | $54,752 |
| 2015 | $941 | $83,163 | $29,233 | $53,930 |
| 2014 | $929 | $81,535 | $28,661 | $52,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map