20549 E Peach Blossom Rd Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,602,000 - $1,727,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,755
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20549 E Peach Blossom Rd, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,673,974, approximately $607 per square foot. 20549 E Peach Blossom Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leonard G. Westhoff Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2016
Sold by
Hsiung Kuma
Bought by
Chang Jerry and Lu Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Jerry | -- | Western Resources Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,561 | $919,501 | $367,797 | $551,704 |
| 2024 | $11,561 | $901,473 | $360,586 | $540,887 |
| 2023 | $11,241 | $883,798 | $353,516 | $530,282 |
| 2022 | $10,968 | $866,470 | $346,585 | $519,885 |
| 2021 | $10,768 | $849,482 | $339,790 | $509,692 |
| 2019 | $10,438 | $824,287 | $329,712 | $494,575 |
| 2018 | $10,012 | $808,126 | $323,248 | $484,878 |
| 2016 | $9,292 | $776,747 | $310,697 | $466,050 |
| 2015 | $9,349 | $765,081 | $306,031 | $459,050 |
| 2014 | $9,366 | $750,095 | $300,037 | $450,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map