2055 Alviso Adobe Ct Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $2,699,054 - $3,279,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,479
Sq Ft
$880/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2055 Alviso Adobe Ct, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $3,060,264, approximately $879 per square foot. 2055 Alviso Adobe Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Alexander Rose Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Nguyen Tyler Q and Ton Tami N
Bought by
Tyler Nguyen & Tami Ton Living Trust and Ton Tami
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Nguyen Tyler Q and Ton Tami N
Bought by
Nguyen Tyler Q and Ton Tami N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,382
Interest Rate
5.5%
Estimated Equity
$2,820,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Piedmont 237 Llc
Bought by
Nguyen Tyler Q and Ton Tami N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$569,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Nguyen & Tami Ton Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Tyler Q | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Nguyen Tyler Q | $769,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Tyler Q | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Tyler Q | $569,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,252 | $1,158,746 | $376,701 | $782,045 |
| 2024 | $13,252 | $1,136,026 | $369,315 | $766,711 |
| 2023 | $13,211 | $1,113,752 | $362,074 | $751,678 |
| 2022 | $13,074 | $1,091,915 | $354,975 | $736,940 |
| 2021 | $12,883 | $1,070,506 | $348,015 | $722,491 |
| 2020 | $12,658 | $1,059,530 | $344,447 | $715,083 |
| 2019 | $12,512 | $1,038,756 | $337,694 | $701,062 |
| 2018 | $11,876 | $1,018,389 | $331,073 | $687,316 |
| 2017 | $11,722 | $998,422 | $324,582 | $673,840 |
| 2016 | $11,249 | $978,846 | $318,218 | $660,628 |
| 2015 | $11,134 | $964,144 | $313,439 | $650,705 |
| 2014 | $10,843 | $945,259 | $307,300 | $637,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map