2055 Ames St Edgewater, CO 80214
Estimated Value: $523,099 - $634,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
890
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2055 Ames St, Edgewater, CO 80214 and is currently estimated at $584,025, approximately $656 per square foot. 2055 Ames St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Jefferson High School, and Midtown Montessori Academy @ Sloan's Lake.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $37,975 | $18,950 | $19,025 |
| 2024 | $2,342 | $34,152 | $16,287 | $17,865 |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $34,152 | $16,287 | $17,865 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $28,854 | $14,166 | $14,688 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $29,684 | $14,573 | $15,111 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $27,422 | $13,599 | $13,823 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $27,422 | $13,599 | $13,823 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $25,490 | $10,496 | $14,994 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $25,490 | $10,496 | $14,994 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $21,477 | $5,645 | $15,832 |
| 2015 | $722 | $21,477 | $5,645 | $15,832 |
| 2014 | $722 | $16,040 | $4,872 | $11,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map