2055 Monte Ct Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,261,000 - $1,460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$888/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2055 Monte Ct, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,356,721, approximately $887 per square foot. 2055 Monte Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including John Sinnott Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Cao Qi and Cao Jerry Qi
Bought by
Cao Qi and He Shuang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Lao Peng Kuan and Huang Mei O Vicky
Bought by
Cao Jerry Qi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,039
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,209,682
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cao Qi | -- | None Available | |
| Cao Jerry Qi | $520,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cao Jerry Qi | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,833 | $768,176 | $307,267 | $460,909 |
| 2024 | $8,833 | $753,115 | $301,243 | $451,872 |
| 2023 | $8,806 | $738,349 | $295,337 | $443,012 |
| 2022 | $8,773 | $723,873 | $289,547 | $434,326 |
| 2021 | $8,648 | $709,680 | $283,870 | $425,810 |
| 2020 | $8,536 | $702,404 | $280,960 | $421,444 |
| 2019 | $8,440 | $688,632 | $275,451 | $413,181 |
| 2018 | $8,016 | $675,130 | $270,050 | $405,080 |
| 2017 | $7,913 | $661,893 | $264,755 | $397,138 |
| 2016 | $7,594 | $648,915 | $259,564 | $389,351 |
| 2015 | $7,517 | $639,169 | $255,666 | $383,503 |
| 2014 | $7,315 | $626,649 | $250,658 | $375,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map