NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2055 Westridge Blvd Bartlett, IL 60103

Estimated Value: $422,000 - $518,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,126 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 24, 2021

Last sale price $360,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,404 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2021

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patrice Boenzi

Fathom Realty IL LLC License #471020060 Listed on: 08/04/2021

Co-Listed By

Beth Lindner

RealtyWorks, LLC License #471001603

Last Buyer's Agent

Brent Wilk

Wilk Real Estate License #471012010

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,181

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 7,392 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

HOA Fees

  • $7 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Parking Space is Owned

Interior Spaces

  • 2,126 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dual Sinks

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Manager Association, Phone Number (630) 523-9455
  • Westridge Subdivision
  • Property managed by ABC Property Management

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,181

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

7,392 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$7 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Subdivision Name: Westridge
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Age: 26-30 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Bar-Wet, Hardwood Floors, 1st Floor Laundry, Walk-In Closet(s), 9' Ceiling, Separate Dining Room
  • LivingArea: 2126
  • Room Type: Eating Area, Screened Porch
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Finished
  • Bathroom Amenities: Double Sink
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Bedroom 2 Flooring: Carpet
  • Dining Room Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen: Eating Area-Table Space
  • Living Room Flooring: Carpet
  • MRD_MBB: Full
  • Master Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Dimensions: 17X13
  • Bedroom 3 Flooring: Carpet
  • Laundry Flooring: Hardwood
  • Family Room Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 4 Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Fenced Yard, Park Adjacent
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Aluminum Siding,Steel Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Cars: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 88
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Community Features: Park, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: ABC Property Management
  • Management Contact Name: Manager
  • Management Phone: 630-523-9455

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: Nature Ridge Elementary School
  • High School: South Elgin High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Kenyon Woods Middle School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1697
  • Lot Dimensions: 7392
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N
  • Zero Lot Line: No

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9181.07
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2021
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4%
Current Estimated Value
$472,419

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$112,419
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.01%
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,339
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,080

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Powell Powell Penny S Penny S
Bought by
Declaratio Powell Penny S and Penny S Powell 2018 Declaration Of Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Powell James D and Powell Penny S
Bought by
Powell James D and Powell Penny S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Chelmowski James J and Chelmowski Diane M
Bought by
Chelmowski Diane M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2000
Sold by
Mcdonald Terry and Mcdonald Colleen
Bought by
Powell James D and Powell Penny S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
7.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Mcdonald Terrence and Mcdonald Colleen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
8.53%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cooper Robert $360,000 Citywide Title Corporation
Declaratio Powell Penny S -- None Available
Powell James D -- None Available
Chelmowski Diane M -- Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
Powell James D $245,000 Burnet Title Llc
Mcdonald Terrence $183,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cooper Robert $288,000
Previous Owner Chelmowski Diane M $230,000
Previous Owner Powell James D $157,000
Previous Owner Mcdonald Terrence $173,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/24/2021 09/24/21 Sold $360,000 -4.0% $169 / Sq Ft
08/20/2021 08/20/21 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2021 08/04/21 For Sale $375,000 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,535 $44,000 $7,392 $36,608
2024 $10,535 $36,000 $6,283 $29,717
2023 $10,156 $36,000 $6,283 $29,717
2022 $10,156 $36,000 $6,283 $29,717
2021 $9,313 $27,838 $5,544 $22,294
2020 $9,260 $27,838 $5,544 $22,294
2019 $9,181 $30,932 $5,544 $25,388
2018 $8,367 $26,402 $4,804 $21,598
2017 $8,243 $26,402 $4,804 $21,598
2016 $7,992 $26,402 $4,804 $21,598
2015 $8,593 $26,347 $4,250 $22,097
2014 $8,499 $26,347 $4,250 $22,097
2013 $8,143 $26,347 $4,250 $22,097

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11178498

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-31-311-006-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.