234 Cummings Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
Estimated Value: $452,164 - $468,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Cummings Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $460,791, approximately $260 per square foot. 234 Cummings Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nature Ridge Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Sangster William H and Kinyon Jana L
Bought by
Jadczak Radek and Jadczak Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1995
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Kinyon Jana L and Sangster William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jadczak Radek | $240,000 | -- | |
| Kinyon Jana L | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jadczak Radek | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinyon Jana L | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,308 | $41,000 | $8,015 | $32,985 |
| 2024 | $9,308 | $29,230 | $6,813 | $22,417 |
| 2023 | $9,532 | $32,195 | $6,813 | $25,382 |
| 2022 | $9,532 | $34,000 | $6,813 | $27,187 |
| 2021 | $7,665 | $23,501 | $6,011 | $17,490 |
| 2020 | $7,637 | $23,501 | $6,011 | $17,490 |
| 2019 | $8,069 | $27,601 | $6,011 | $21,590 |
| 2018 | $6,941 | $22,487 | $5,209 | $17,278 |
| 2017 | $6,842 | $22,487 | $5,209 | $17,278 |
| 2016 | $7,626 | $25,308 | $5,209 | $20,099 |
| 2015 | $7,054 | $22,098 | $4,608 | $17,490 |
| 2014 | $6,980 | $22,098 | $4,608 | $17,490 |
| 2013 | $6,684 | $22,098 | $4,608 | $17,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map