222 Cummings Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Cummings Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $438,173, approximately $253 per square foot. 222 Cummings Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nature Ridge Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Giannelli Anthony
Bought by
Giannelli Anthony and Giannelli Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Mendez Luis J and Acevedo Marisol
Bought by
Giannelli Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,153
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$348,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Mendez Luis J and Acevedo Marisol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,550
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giannelli Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Giannelli Anthony | $235,000 | Pntn | |
| Mendez Luis J | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giannelli Anthony | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendez Luis J | $143,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,923 | $39,000 | $8,015 | $30,985 |
| 2024 | $8,923 | $31,000 | $6,813 | $24,187 |
| 2023 | $8,597 | $31,000 | $6,813 | $24,187 |
| 2022 | $8,597 | $31,000 | $6,813 | $24,187 |
| 2021 | $8,107 | $24,665 | $6,011 | $18,654 |
| 2020 | $8,072 | $24,665 | $6,011 | $18,654 |
| 2019 | $8,004 | $27,406 | $6,011 | $21,395 |
| 2018 | $8,037 | $25,496 | $5,209 | $20,287 |
| 2017 | $7,919 | $25,496 | $5,209 | $20,287 |
| 2016 | $7,689 | $25,496 | $5,209 | $20,287 |
| 2015 | $7,441 | $23,166 | $4,608 | $18,558 |
| 2014 | $7,362 | $23,166 | $4,608 | $18,558 |
| 2013 | $7,051 | $23,166 | $4,608 | $18,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map