NOT LISTED FOR SALE

238 Cummings Dr Bartlett, IL 60103

Estimated Value: $380,000 - $440,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,593 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 10, 2020

Last sale price $290,000 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,090 / mo

88 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Home Office
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Deck
  • Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2020

$4,000 PRICE MODIFICATION!! Fantastic move-in ready home features a 2 story foyer with a bright chandelier as the main center piece. The sunlit Kitchen, which opens up to large Living Room, offers a spacious eating area & stainless steel appliances. Separate Dining Room facilitates the comfort of formal dining. Master bedroom features cathedral celing, walk-in closet & it's own Master Bath with tub and separate shower. New updates include new carpet, interior doors, high end trim, fresh paint and LED lighting with Smart Switches throughout the house. The finished basement offers a shop/office, storage space & a large Family Room. The large deck & fenced backyard offers plenty of entertainment space. Great location in a quiet neighborhood, close to shopping, restaurants, and easy access to Route 59 & I-90. Call to schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jesus Rico

HomeSmart Connect LLC License #475183746 Listed on: 02/10/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Reggie Castro

Area Real Estate, LLC License #471010903

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1995

Lot Details

  • 7,841

HOA Fees

  • $7 per month

• Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

1995

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$7 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Age: 21-25 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Estimated Year Built: 1995
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1995

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 8
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 14X16, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Curtains/Drapes
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Finished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 7X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Windows: Blinds
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Curtains/Drapes
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 14X15, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Windows: Curtains/Drapes
  • Additional Rooms: Office
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 12X15, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Curtains/Drapes
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Office, Dimensions: 8X9, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Windows: None
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Curtains/Drapes
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11X11, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Curtains/Drapes
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1593
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 15X25, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Property Features: Deck, Hot Tub
  • Acreage: 0.184

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2

• Fee Frequency: Annual
  • Assessment Association Fees: 88

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 46

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 69X115
  • Parcel Identification Number: 06313080190000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 7755.66

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2025
Sold by
Patel Rahulkumar A and Patel Ashokbhai T
Bought by
Patel Ashokbhai T and Patel Royce T
Current Estimated Value
$421,896

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2020
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
List Price
$305,500
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,500
-5.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.54%
Original Mortgage
$246,500
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2018
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Lee Eric M
Bought by
Lopez Juan and Lopez Rico Evelyn
Seller's Agent
William Squires
Real 1 Realty
Buyer's Agent
Alecia Lenertz
Fathom Realty IL LLC
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.77%
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Lee Eric M and Hall Corryn N
Bought by
Lee Eric M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$289,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Carlson Richard S and Carlson Stephanie
Bought by
Lee Eric M and Lee Corryn N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$305,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Purpura James A and Purpura Sandra M
Bought by
Carlson Richard S and Carlson Stephanie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 1995
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Purpura James A and Purpura Sandra M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patel Ashokbhai T -- None Listed On Document
Patel Rahulkumar A $290,000 Chicago Title
Lopez Juan $255,000 First American Title
Lee Eric M -- Chicago Title
Lee Eric M $305,500 None Available
Carlson Richard S $268,000 Multiple
Purpura James A $171,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Patel Rahulkumar A $246,500
Previous Owner Lopez Juan $242,250
Previous Owner Lee Eric M $289,000
Previous Owner Lee Eric M $305,500
Previous Owner Carlson Richard S $250,000
Previous Owner Purpura James A $152,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/10/2020 06/10/20 Sold $290,000 -5.1% $182 / Sq Ft
05/08/2020 05/08/20 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2020 04/22/20 For Sale $305,500 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft
04/15/2020 04/15/20 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2020 03/18/20 Price Changed $305,500 -1.3% $192 / Sq Ft
02/10/2020 02/10/20 For Sale $309,500 +21.4% $194 / Sq Ft
11/30/2018 11/30/18 Sold $255,000 -3.8% $160 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/21/2018 09/21/18 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2018 09/04/18 For Sale $265,000 0.0% $166 / Sq Ft
09/04/2018 09/04/18 Price Changed $265,000 +3.9% $166 / Sq Ft
08/30/2018 08/30/18 Off Market $255,000 -- --
04/12/2018 04/12/18 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2018 04/12/18 Price Changed $255,000 -5.6% $160 / Sq Ft
03/28/2018 03/28/18 For Sale $270,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,992 $38,000 $8,015 $29,985
2024 $9,992 $31,000 $6,813 $24,187
2023 $9,663 $31,000 $6,813 $24,187
2022 $9,663 $31,000 $6,813 $24,187
2021 $9,386 $24,701 $6,011 $18,690
2020 $8,086 $24,701 $6,011 $18,690
2019 $8,017 $27,446 $6,011 $21,435
2018 $7,756 $24,723 $5,209 $19,514
2017 $7,642 $24,723 $5,209 $19,514
2016 $7,431 $24,723 $5,209 $19,514
2015 $7,441 $23,166 $4,608 $18,558
2014 $7,362 $23,166 $4,608 $18,558
2013 $7,051 $23,166 $4,608 $18,558

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10632670

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-31-308-019-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.