2056 N 900th Rd Eudora, KS 66025
Estimated Value: $364,977 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2056 N 900th Rd, Eudora, KS 66025 and is currently estimated at $417,244, approximately $267 per square foot. 2056 N 900th Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eudora Elementary School, Eudora Middle School, and Eudora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Homolka K L K and Homolka Jean
Bought by
Kay Lee Homolka And Loretta Jean Homolka Revo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Homolka K L and Homolka Jean
Bought by
Homolka Kay Lee and Homolka Loretta R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kay Lee Homolka And Loretta Jean Homolka Revo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Homolka Kay Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,576 | $34,470 | $7,652 | $26,818 |
| 2024 | $4,410 | $33,525 | $7,652 | $25,873 |
| 2023 | $4,397 | $31,916 | $7,652 | $24,264 |
| 2022 | $4,001 | $29,014 | $7,652 | $21,362 |
| 2021 | $3,488 | $24,279 | $8,075 | $16,204 |
| 2020 | $3,401 | $23,684 | $8,075 | $15,609 |
| 2019 | $3,233 | $22,194 | $5,483 | $16,711 |
| 2018 | $2,910 | $21,011 | $5,483 | $15,528 |
| 2017 | $2,895 | $20,713 | $3,839 | $16,874 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $20,807 | $4,814 | $15,993 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $20,807 | $4,814 | $15,993 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $19,872 | $4,814 | $15,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map