20570 E Coolidge Place Aurora, CO 80011
Tower Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $412,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20570 E Coolidge Place, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $382,952, approximately $326 per square foot. 20570 E Coolidge Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Clyde Miller K-8 and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Boring David J
Bought by
David J Boring Living Trust and Boring
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Schwemmer Troy E
Bought by
Boring David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,100
Interest Rate
7.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David J Boring Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boring David J | $89,000 | Land Title | |
| -- | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boring David J | $80,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,483 | $24,200 | $5,640 | $18,560 |
| 2024 | $2,483 | $22,250 | $5,190 | $17,060 |
| 2023 | $2,523 | $27,390 | $5,070 | $22,320 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $20,270 | $5,140 | $15,130 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $20,270 | $5,140 | $15,130 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $20,540 | $5,290 | $15,250 |
| 2019 | $2,419 | $20,540 | $5,290 | $15,250 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $15,520 | $4,680 | $10,840 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $15,520 | $4,680 | $10,840 |
| 2016 | $1,191 | $11,240 | $2,390 | $8,850 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $11,240 | $2,390 | $8,850 |
| 2014 | $943 | $9,040 | $1,750 | $7,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map