2059 Los Angeles Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,464,000 - $1,904,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$847/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2059 Los Angeles Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,626,034, approximately $846 per square foot. 2059 Los Angeles Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,611 | $168,563 | $133,852 | $41,711 |
| 2024 | $6,611 | $165,121 | $131,228 | $40,893 |
| 2023 | $6,379 | $168,746 | $128,655 | $40,091 |
| 2022 | $6,122 | $158,437 | $126,132 | $39,305 |
| 2021 | $6,082 | $155,193 | $123,659 | $38,534 |
| 2020 | $5,579 | $160,531 | $122,392 | $38,139 |
| 2019 | $5,157 | $157,383 | $119,992 | $37,391 |
| 2018 | $5,009 | $154,297 | $117,639 | $36,658 |
| 2017 | $4,807 | $151,272 | $115,332 | $35,940 |
| 2016 | $4,499 | $148,306 | $113,071 | $35,235 |
| 2015 | $4,409 | $146,079 | $111,373 | $34,706 |
| 2014 | $4,310 | $143,218 | $109,192 | $34,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map