Estimated Value: $231,000 - $306,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 5th St, Sully, IA 50251 and is currently estimated at $259,003, approximately $214 per square foot. 206 5th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Lynnville-Sully Elementary School, Lynnville-Sully Middle School, and Lynnville-Sully High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Huyser Shawn and Huyser Chyanne
Bought by
Deal Justin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,628
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$134,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Huyser Douglas A and Huyser Sheri D
Bought by
Huyser Shawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deal Justin E | $170,625 | None Available | |
| Huyser Shawn | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deal Justin E | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huyser Shawn | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $256,990 | $25,500 | $231,490 |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $219,730 | $25,500 | $194,230 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $219,730 | $25,500 | $194,230 |
| 2022 | $2,464 | $176,390 | $25,500 | $150,890 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $163,440 | $25,500 | $137,940 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $152,220 | $16,060 | $136,160 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,134 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,168 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,048 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,056 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map