206 6th Ave S Chokio, MN 56221
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 206 6th Ave S, Chokio, MN 56221 and is currently estimated at $170,992. 206 6th Ave S is a home with nearby schools including Chokio-Alberta Elementary School and Chokio-Alberta Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
John Berlinger and John Mary L
Bought by
Kolden David and Kolden Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolden David | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,046 | $149,400 | $5,800 | $143,600 |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $134,000 | $3,500 | $130,500 |
| 2023 | $1,880 | $120,000 | $3,500 | $116,500 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $107,200 | $3,100 | $104,100 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $98,000 | $3,100 | $94,900 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $93,600 | $3,100 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $76,700 | $3,100 | $73,600 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map