206 Catron Dr Oakland, CA 94603
Sobrante Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $611,718
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Catron Dr, Oakland, CA 94603 and is currently estimated at $564,930, approximately $505 per square foot. 206 Catron Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Madison Park Primary Academy, Madison Park Academy (6-12), and Coliseum College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Stevenson Rise N
Bought by
Stevenson Rise N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Stevenson Rise N
Bought by
Stevenson Rise N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Rise N | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Stevenson Rise N | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stevenson Rise N | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Stevenson Rise N | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,631 | $56,730 | $18,878 | $44,852 |
| 2024 | $2,631 | $55,480 | $18,508 | $43,972 |
| 2023 | $2,618 | $61,255 | $18,145 | $43,110 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $53,055 | $17,790 | $42,265 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $51,877 | $17,441 | $41,436 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $58,274 | $17,262 | $41,012 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $57,131 | $16,923 | $40,208 |
| 2018 | $1,940 | $56,011 | $16,592 | $39,419 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $54,913 | $16,266 | $38,647 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $53,836 | $15,947 | $37,889 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $53,028 | $15,708 | $37,320 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $51,989 | $15,400 | $36,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map