206 Harbour View Rd Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,368
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Harbour View Rd, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $262,635, approximately $110 per square foot. 206 Harbour View Rd is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Northshore Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Dominick Krista Michelle
Bought by
Cranston Jacob
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cranston Jacob | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cranston Jacob | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,533 | $16,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,439 | $16,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $13,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $13,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $13,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $13,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $982 | $11,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $959 | $11,768 | $0 | $0 |