206 Harvey Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,744 - $573,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Harvey Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $559,436, approximately $231 per square foot. 206 Harvey Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1997
Sold by
Kowarsky Craig S and Ann Beth
Bought by
Hurley Kevin M and Hurley Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Outstanding Balance
$21,104
Interest Rate
7.54%
Estimated Equity
$538,332
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurley Kevin M | $176,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurley Kevin M | $140,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |