206 High St Modesto, CA 95354
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $386,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
922
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 High St, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $324,266, approximately $351 per square foot. 206 High St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Gillette William B and The Melrose High Revocable Liv
Bought by
Gillette William B and Gillette Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Gillette William B and Gillette Dianne M
Bought by
Gillette William B and Trust A Of The Melrose High Re
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillette William B | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gillette William B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gillette William B | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $447 | $45,256 | $16,157 | $29,099 |
| 2024 | $426 | $44,370 | $15,841 | $28,529 |
| 2023 | $418 | $43,501 | $15,531 | $27,970 |
| 2022 | $406 | $42,649 | $15,227 | $27,422 |
| 2021 | $381 | $41,814 | $14,929 | $26,885 |
| 2020 | $387 | $41,386 | $14,776 | $26,610 |
| 2019 | $377 | $40,576 | $14,487 | $26,089 |
| 2018 | $357 | $39,781 | $14,203 | $25,578 |
| 2017 | $347 | $39,002 | $13,925 | $25,077 |
| 2016 | $339 | $38,238 | $13,652 | $24,586 |
| 2015 | $333 | $37,664 | $13,447 | $24,217 |
| 2014 | $327 | $36,927 | $13,184 | $23,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map