Estimated Value: $417,506 - $549,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,284
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Llano St, Llano, TX 78643 and is currently estimated at $455,127, approximately $199 per square foot. 206 Llano St is a home located in Llano County with nearby schools including Llano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Debault Keith Lange and Debault Molly Moran
Bought by
Debault Living Trust and Debault
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Freeman Ross Hardin and Freeman Emily Alexandra
Bought by
Debault Keith Lange and Debault Molly Moran
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Donop Gordon
Bought by
Hardin Freeman Ross and Freeman Emily Alexandra Graham
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debault Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Debault Keith Lange | -- | Land Title | |
| Hardin Freeman Ross | -- | Highland Lakes Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Debault Keith Lange | $337,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardin Freeman Ross | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,382 | $403,900 | $71,940 | $331,960 |
| 2024 | $6,199 | $403,900 | $71,940 | $331,960 |
| 2023 | $4,396 | $377,660 | $40,380 | $337,280 |
| 2022 | $5,838 | $361,000 | $38,009 | $322,991 |
| 2021 | $5,159 | $260,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,945 | $236,680 | $28,940 | $207,740 |
| 2019 | $4,959 | $232,630 | $28,940 | $203,690 |
| 2018 | $3,910 | $178,570 | $28,940 | $149,630 |
| 2017 | $3,029 | $160,390 | $28,940 | $131,450 |
| 2016 | $2,928 | $155,050 | $26,420 | $128,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $154,050 | $26,420 | $127,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,050 | $26,420 | $127,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map