206 S Cedar St Glendale, CA 91205
Citrus Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $993,000 - $1,095,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 S Cedar St, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $1,045,405, approximately $582 per square foot. 206 S Cedar St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Marshall Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Avanesova Marina
Bought by
Revocabl Avanesova Marina and Revocabl 2019 Marina Avanesova
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Der Gevorkian Hendrik
Bought by
Der Gevorkian Hendrik and Avanesova Marina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Piel Esther Agnes
Bought by
Piel Philip J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,500
Outstanding Balance
$121,955
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$923,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Amirdzhanyan Norik
Bought by
Amirdzhanyan Ozheni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,500
Outstanding Balance
$121,955
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$923,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Piel Philip J
Bought by
Amirdzhanyan Ozheni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,500
Outstanding Balance
$121,955
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$923,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Haghvardian Rozik
Bought by
Gevorkian Hendrik Der
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Nalbandian Trust Nalbandian Armenuhi Tr Armen
Bought by
Haghvardian Rozik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1993
Sold by
Nalbandian Armenuhi A T
Bought by
Nalbandian Armenuhi and Armenuhi Nalbandian Personal Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocabl Avanesova Marina | -- | None Available | |
| Der Gevorkian Hendrik | -- | None Available | |
| Piel Philip J | -- | American Title Co | |
| Amirdzhanyan Ozheni | -- | American Title Co | |
| Amirdzhanyan Ozheni | $380,000 | American Title Co | |
| Gevorkian Hendrik Der | -- | -- | |
| Haghvardian Rozik | $142,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Haghvardian Rozik | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Nalbandian Armenuhi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amirdzhanyan Ozheni | $286,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Haghvardian Rozik | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,513 | $222,590 | $175,571 | $47,019 |
| 2024 | $2,513 | $218,227 | $172,129 | $46,098 |
| 2023 | $2,458 | $213,949 | $168,754 | $45,195 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $209,755 | $165,446 | $44,309 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $205,643 | $162,202 | $43,441 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $203,535 | $160,539 | $42,996 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $199,545 | $157,392 | $42,153 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $195,633 | $154,306 | $41,327 |
| 2016 | $2,075 | $188,038 | $148,315 | $39,723 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $185,215 | $146,088 | $39,127 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $181,588 | $143,227 | $38,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map