206 Sanctuary Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $409,895 - $472,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,517
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Sanctuary Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $435,224, approximately $172 per square foot. 206 Sanctuary Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Twin Chimneys Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Bockstruck Gary E and Bockstruck Betty J
Bought by
Bockstruck Family Residence Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Inc Johnson And Dudley Contracting Comp
Bought by
Bockstruck Gary E and Bockstruck Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bockstruck Family Residence Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bockstruck Gary E | $178,545 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History