207 Sanctuary Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Sanctuary Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $389,871, approximately $210 per square foot. 207 Sanctuary Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Twin Chimneys Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Fels Bernard C and Fels Frances Ann
Bought by
Fels Kenneth C and Fels James B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Inc Johnson And Dudley Contracting Comp
Bought by
Fels Bernard C and Fels Frances Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,487
Interest Rate
7.43%
Estimated Equity
$366,384
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fels Kenneth C | -- | -- | |
| Fels Bernard C | $174,063 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History