206 Scarlet Ln Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $723,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,659
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Scarlet Ln, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $660,100, approximately $180 per square foot. 206 Scarlet Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Apricot Valley Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Garcia Ruben and Garcia Rubi
Bought by
Trujillo Isidro and Trujillo Esther
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Garcia Ruben and Garcia Rubi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,450
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trujillo Isidro | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Garcia Ruben | $626,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Ruben | $500,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,837 | $258,152 | $51,627 | $206,525 |
| 2024 | $6,723 | $253,091 | $50,615 | $202,476 |
| 2023 | $6,731 | $248,129 | $49,623 | $198,506 |
| 2022 | $6,427 | $243,264 | $48,650 | $194,614 |
| 2021 | $6,314 | $238,496 | $47,697 | $190,799 |
| 2020 | $6,246 | $236,051 | $47,208 | $188,843 |
| 2019 | $6,131 | $231,424 | $46,283 | $185,141 |
| 2018 | $5,973 | $226,887 | $45,376 | $181,511 |
| 2017 | $6,028 | $222,439 | $44,487 | $177,952 |
| 2016 | $5,991 | $218,078 | $43,615 | $174,463 |
| 2015 | $5,908 | $214,803 | $42,960 | $171,843 |
| 2014 | $5,825 | $210,596 | $42,119 | $168,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map