206 Windsor River Rd Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Windsor River Rd, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $565,013, approximately $344 per square foot. 206 Windsor River Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Yanglin Michelle Renee and Yanglin Michelle
Bought by
Yanglin Michelle Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,000
Outstanding Balance
$312,907
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Guss Kenneth H and Guss Linda A
Bought by
Yanglin Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,900
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Town Green Village Lp
Bought by
Guss Kenneth H and Guss Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yanglin Michelle Renee | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Yanglin Michelle | $470,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Guss Kenneth H | $489,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yanglin Michelle Renee | $353,000 | |
| Closed | Yanglin Michelle | $369,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Guss Kenneth H | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,594 | $545,352 | $217,607 | $327,745 |
| 2024 | $6,450 | $534,660 | $213,341 | $321,319 |
| 2023 | $6,450 | $524,177 | $209,158 | $315,019 |
| 2022 | $6,216 | $513,900 | $205,057 | $308,843 |
| 2021 | $6,117 | $503,825 | $201,037 | $302,788 |
| 2020 | $6,251 | $498,660 | $198,976 | $299,684 |
| 2019 | $6,218 | $488,883 | $195,075 | $293,808 |
| 2018 | $6,152 | $479,298 | $191,250 | $288,048 |
| 2017 | $6,093 | $469,900 | $187,500 | $282,400 |
| 2016 | $4,952 | $393,000 | $121,000 | $272,000 |
| 2015 | $4,545 | $364,000 | $112,000 | $252,000 |
| 2014 | $4,096 | $324,000 | $99,000 | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map