206 Young St Middletown, OH 45044
Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,000 - $158,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Young St, Middletown, OH 45044 and is currently estimated at $129,853, approximately $67 per square foot. 206 Young St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Merg Properties Llc
Bought by
Ford Kavin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,680
Interest Rate
2.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Tracy Dan W and Tracy Ruthanne
Bought by
Merg Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Net Bank and Rbmg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Net Bank
Bought by
Tracy Dan and Tracy Ruthann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Shontz James
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Shontz James D and Shontz Jill P
Bought by
Ruger Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Tracy and Ruthann
Bought by
Shontz James and Shontz Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Shrf Gary Case Pr
Bought by
Tracy Dan and Tracy Ruthann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1996
Sold by
Case Gary L
Bought by
Mcconnehea Terry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Kavin D | $78,000 | Wave Title | |
| Ford Kavin D | $78,000 | Wave Title | |
| Merg Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Net Bank | -- | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | -- | -- | |
| Tracy Dan | $21,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $26,000 | -- | |
| Ruger Enterprises Llc | -- | -- | |
| Shontz James | $80,000 | -- | |
| Tracy Dan | $33,000 | -- | |
| Mcconnehea Terry L | $54,707 | -- | |
| -- | $31,800 | -- | |
| -- | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ford Kavin D | $4,680 | |
| Open | Ford Kavin D | $76,587 | |
| Closed | Ford Kavin D | $76,587 | |
| Previous Owner | Shontz James | $72,000 | |
| Closed | Mcconnehea Terry L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,565 | $30,300 | $2,370 | $27,930 |
| 2024 | $1,565 | $30,300 | $2,370 | $27,930 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $30,300 | $2,370 | $27,930 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $22,250 | $2,370 | $19,880 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $22,250 | $2,370 | $19,880 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $22,250 | $2,370 | $19,880 |
| 2019 | $554 | $7,650 | $2,600 | $5,050 |
| 2018 | $495 | $7,650 | $2,600 | $5,050 |
| 2017 | $496 | $7,650 | $2,600 | $5,050 |
| 2016 | $474 | $7,000 | $2,600 | $4,400 |
| 2015 | $1,088 | $16,300 | $3,330 | $12,970 |
| 2014 | $538 | $16,300 | $3,330 | $12,970 |
| 2013 | $538 | $8,750 | $3,330 | $5,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map