2060 4th St E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2060 4th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $188,508, approximately $261 per square foot. 2060 4th St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2015
Sold by
Koonce Janet M
Bought by
Tcf National Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $87,000 | -- | |
| Tcf National Bank | $515 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,826 | $158,200 | $38,600 | $119,600 |
| 2023 | $2,826 | $168,800 | $24,000 | $144,800 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $176,000 | $24,000 | $152,000 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $148,500 | $24,000 | $124,500 |
| 2020 | $1,662 | $140,200 | $24,000 | $116,200 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $114,300 | $24,000 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $113,300 | $24,000 | $89,300 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $94,700 | $24,000 | $70,700 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $91,500 | $24,000 | $67,500 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map