2060 Heather St Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,000 - $823,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2060 Heather St, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $779,066, approximately $609 per square foot. 2060 Heather St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Rodriguez Lucille M
Bought by
Hansen Eric A and Hansen Lorraine Hansen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Eric A | $170,000 | Progressive Title Company | |
| The Lucille M Rodriguez Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hansen Eric A | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,652 | $266,484 | $106,591 | $159,893 |
| 2024 | $3,652 | $261,259 | $104,501 | $156,758 |
| 2023 | $3,432 | $256,137 | $102,452 | $153,685 |
| 2022 | $3,399 | $251,115 | $100,443 | $150,672 |
| 2021 | $3,356 | $246,192 | $98,474 | $147,718 |
| 2020 | $3,274 | $243,669 | $97,465 | $146,204 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $238,892 | $95,554 | $143,338 |
| 2018 | $3,085 | $234,209 | $93,681 | $140,528 |
| 2017 | $3,008 | $229,618 | $91,845 | $137,773 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $225,117 | $90,045 | $135,072 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $221,738 | $88,694 | $133,044 |
| 2014 | $2,750 | $217,396 | $86,957 | $130,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map