2060 NE Roberts Ave Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2060 NE Roberts Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $395,958, approximately $380 per square foot. 2060 NE Roberts Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Pittelkow James G
Bought by
Myers James J and Myers Joanne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,540
Outstanding Balance
$39,032
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$356,926
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers James J | $129,400 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers James J | $128,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |