2061 Lightning Ln Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $350,066 - $396,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2061 Lightning Ln, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $372,267, approximately $288 per square foot. 2061 Lightning Ln is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Scott Craig A and Pizzimenti Pamela L
Bought by
Scott Craig A and Pizzimenti Pamela L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Taecker John K and Taecker Katherine E
Bought by
Scott Craig A and Pizzimenti Pamela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,518
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Moore Paul H
Bought by
Taecker John K and Taecker Katherine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Moore Paul H and Christie James S
Bought by
Moore Paul H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,522
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Craig A | -- | None Availablei | |
| Scott Craig A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Taecker John K | $200,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Moore Paul H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Craig A | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taecker John K | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Paul H | $90,522 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,566 | $278,763 | $56,889 | $221,874 |
| 2023 | $3,466 | $267,940 | $54,681 | $213,259 |
| 2022 | $3,275 | $262,687 | $53,609 | $209,078 |
| 2021 | $3,258 | $257,537 | $52,558 | $204,979 |
| 2020 | $3,221 | $254,898 | $52,020 | $202,878 |
| 2019 | $3,182 | $249,900 | $51,000 | $198,900 |
| 2018 | $2,709 | $220,776 | $55,193 | $165,583 |
| 2017 | $2,642 | $216,448 | $54,111 | $162,337 |
| 2016 | $2,634 | $212,204 | $53,050 | $159,154 |
| 2015 | -- | $209,018 | $52,254 | $156,764 |
| 2014 | -- | $204,925 | $51,231 | $153,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map