2067 Queensberry Rd Pasadena, CA 91104
East Washington Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,244,000 - $1,382,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,111
Sq Ft
$1,161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2067 Queensberry Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,290,416, approximately $1,161 per square foot. 2067 Queensberry Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2016
Sold by
Habell Chelsea Frances and Habell Chelsea
Bought by
Habell Chelsea Frances and Arellano Ernesto Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,318
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,091,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
Sold by
Habell Basil M and John & Jeannette Nelson Trust
Bought by
Habell Chelsea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Nelson John and Nelson Jeannette A
Bought by
Nelson John A and Nelson Jeannette A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Nelson Jeannette A
Bought by
Nelson John and Nelson Jeannette A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Habell Chelsea Frances | -- | Wfg Title Company | |
| Habell Chelsea | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson John A | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Habell Chelsea Frances | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,834 | $870,456 | $627,409 | $243,047 |
| 2024 | $9,834 | $853,389 | $615,107 | $238,282 |
| 2023 | $9,751 | $836,657 | $603,047 | $233,610 |
| 2022 | $9,413 | $820,253 | $591,223 | $229,030 |
| 2021 | $9,032 | $804,171 | $579,631 | $224,540 |
| 2019 | $8,694 | $780,321 | $562,440 | $217,881 |
| 2018 | $8,635 | $747,472 | $551,412 | $196,060 |
| 2016 | $7,939 | $680,000 | $530,000 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $937 | $54,508 | $26,289 | $28,219 |
| 2014 | $933 | $53,442 | $25,775 | $27,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map