2070 Brigden Rd Pasadena, CA 91104
East Washington Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,274,000 - $1,474,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,209
Sq Ft
$1,123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2070 Brigden Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,357,536, approximately $1,122 per square foot. 2070 Brigden Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Yeager Adam
Bought by
Yeager Adam and Yeager Abigail F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$498,055
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$859,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Withers Daniel W and Withers Wendy S
Bought by
Yeager Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,400
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Vaughn Philip A and Vaughn Charlene S
Bought by
Withers Daniel W and Withers Wendy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Vaughn Charlene S
Bought by
Vaughn Philip A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,900
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Vaughn Charlene S and Steele Charlene Y
Bought by
Vaughn Philip A and Vaughn Charlene S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2001
Sold by
Vaughn Philip A
Bought by
Vaughn Philip A and Vaughn Charlene S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,900
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1994
Sold by
Steele Charles E
Bought by
Steele Charlene Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeager Adam | -- | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| Yeager Adam | $700,500 | North American Title | |
| Withers Daniel W | $590,000 | California Title Company | |
| Vaughn Philip A | -- | First American Title | |
| Vaughn Philip A | -- | First American Title | |
| Vaughn Philip A | -- | -- | |
| Vaughn Philip A | -- | -- | |
| Steele Charlene Y | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yeager Adam | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yeager Adam | $560,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Withers Daniel W | $472,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaughn Philip A | $378,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaughn Philip A | $378,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Steele Charlene Y | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Withers Daniel W | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,460 | $938,509 | $750,811 | $187,698 |
| 2024 | $10,460 | $920,108 | $736,090 | $184,018 |
| 2023 | $10,370 | $902,067 | $721,657 | $180,410 |
| 2022 | $10,008 | $884,380 | $707,507 | $176,873 |
| 2021 | $9,205 | $830,000 | $665,000 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $8,922 | $830,000 | $665,000 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $8,472 | $769,000 | $616,000 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $8,548 | $746,000 | $598,000 | $148,000 |
| 2016 | $7,987 | $691,000 | $554,000 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | $7,318 | $629,000 | $504,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $7,303 | $629,000 | $504,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map