NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $295,445 - $313,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,384 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2019

Last sale price $173,000 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,940 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2019

Spacious 5 Bedroom 3 Bath 2 Story Home with Fireplace, Privacy Fenced Rear Yard and 2 Car Garage. Offered As-Is, Seller Makes No Representations or Warranties. Owner of Record: Secretary of Veterans Affairs. Pre-Qualification Letter or Proof of Funds and Earnest Money Required With All Offers. Buyer has 7 day inspection period upon receiving ratified contract. No repairs or concessions will be considered based upon buyer inspection reports. Please allow 2-3 days for offer response. This property May qualify for Seller Financing Vendee.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Key

Key Realty Partners, Llc License #264788 Listed on: 11/14/2019

Co-Listed By

Randall Key

Key Realty Partners, Llc License #280267

Last Buyer's Agent

Starlett Cancer

RCM Real Estate Co License #137084

RCM Real Estate Co

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,366

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55 x 100 x 55 x 100
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,384 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 73

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,366

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: See Remarks, Disposal, Dishwasher, Other
  • Original List Price: 163375.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2384.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 68.53
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Blinds/Shades, Walk-In Closet(s), Other, See Remarks
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Other, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Family Room, Living Room, Laundry
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.00
  • Attic Features: Other, See Remarks

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Thermal Doors, Other, See Remarks
  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Fees: 300.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: See Remarks, Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear, Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size: 55 x 100 x 55 x 100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2019-11-19
  • Parcel#: 73

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Amount: 2366.1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 14, 2019
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
List Price
$163,375
Sold Price
$173,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,625
5.89%
Current Estimated Value
$303,111

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$130,111
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2012
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
List Price
$162,500
Sold Price
$159,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,600
-1.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.76%
Original Mortgage
$163,337
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Pillon Communities Inc
Bought by
Lasiter Joshua W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,378
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Willhaven Holdings Llc
Bought by
Pillon Communities Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,378
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
First Bank Mortgage
Bought by
Willhaven Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jackson Chinnika Brittany $173,000 --
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs $147,088 --
Wells Fargo Bank Na -- --
Jackson Travis T $159,900 --
Lasiter Joshua W $150,200 --
Pillon Communities Inc $4,200 --
Willhaven Holdings Llc -- --
First Bank Mortgage $4,937,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jackson Travis T $163,337
Previous Owner Lasiter Joshua W $153,378
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/16/2019 12/16/19 Sold $173,000 +5.9% $73 / Sq Ft
11/19/2019 11/19/19 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2019 11/14/19 For Sale $163,375 +2.1% $69 / Sq Ft
08/18/2012 08/18/12 Off Market $159,990 -- --
08/17/2012 08/17/12 Sold $159,900 -1.6% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/31/2012 01/31/12 For Sale $162,500 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,588 $116,020 $15,600 $100,420
2024 $3,588 $110,520 $15,600 $94,920
2023 $3,358 $107,744 $15,600 $92,144
2022 $3,023 $93,806 $15,600 $78,206
2021 $2,540 $69,777 $15,600 $54,177
2020 $2,482 $69,777 $15,600 $54,177
2019 $2,366 $60,904 $11,200 $49,704
2018 $2,383 $60,904 $11,200 $49,704
2017 $2,322 $60,904 $11,200 $49,704
2016 $2,324 $60,904 $11,200 $49,704
2015 $2,340 $60,904 $11,200 $49,704
2014 $2,432 $62,799 $11,200 $51,599

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98012046

Hive MLS

APN: 0654015000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.