2070 Willhaven Dr Augusta, GA 30909
Belair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,013 - $319,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2070 Willhaven Dr, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $310,503, approximately $122 per square foot. 2070 Willhaven Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Johnson Magnet, Westside High School, and Greater Augusta Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Morris Calvin
Bought by
England Sheila J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$158,354
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2010
Sold by
Morris Calvin W and Morris Amanda C
Bought by
Morris Calvin W and Morris Amanda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,978
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Pillon Communities Inc
Bought by
Morris Calvin W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,983
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Willhaven Holdings Llc
Bought by
Pillon Communities Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,983
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
First Bank Mortgage
Bought by
Willhaven Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
R & B Construction Inc
Bought by
First Bank Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| England Sheila J | $185,000 | -- | |
| Morris Calvin W | -- | -- | |
| Morris Calvin W | $163,600 | -- | |
| Pillon Communities Inc | $429,000 | -- | |
| Willhaven Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| First Bank Mortgage | $4,937,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | England Sheila J | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Calvin W | $174,978 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Calvin W | $168,983 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,643 | $118,096 | $15,600 | $102,496 |
| 2024 | $3,643 | $114,388 | $15,600 | $98,788 |
| 2023 | $3,461 | $109,900 | $15,600 | $94,300 |
| 2022 | $3,146 | $98,219 | $15,600 | $82,619 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $72,677 | $15,600 | $57,077 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $72,677 | $15,600 | $57,077 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $63,564 | $11,200 | $52,364 |
| 2018 | $2,469 | $63,564 | $11,200 | $52,364 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $63,564 | $11,200 | $52,364 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $63,564 | $11,200 | $52,364 |
| 2015 | $2,427 | $63,564 | $11,200 | $52,364 |
| 2014 | $2,515 | $65,333 | $11,200 | $54,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map