NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $323,135 - $357,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,158 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of August 2020

Available Now | 4 Bedrooms | 3 Baths | Only Minutes to Fort Gordon

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Michelle Mckenzie

Re/max True Advantage License #315938 Listed on: 08/02/2020

Re/max True Advantage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,158 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/30/19

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2019-10-30

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 1500.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 3158.00
  • List Price Per Sqft: 0.47
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Other, Master Bedroom, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Breakfast Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Living Room, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.00
  • Attic Features: Storage

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Community Pool, Playground, Street Lights

Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Pillon Communities Inc
Bought by
Dickerson Larry
Current Estimated Value
$338,284

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,565
Outstanding Balance
$124,523
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$213,761

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Willhaven Holdings Llc
Bought by
Pillon Communities Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
First Bank Mortgage
Bought by
Willhaven Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
R & B Construction Inc
Bought by
First Bank Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dickerson Larry $189,500 --
Pillon Communities Inc $429,000 --
Willhaven Holdings Llc -- --
First Bank Mortgage $4,937,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dickerson Larry $193,565
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/02/2020 08/02/20 Rented $1,600 +6.7% --
08/02/2020 08/02/20 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
07/17/2019 07/17/19 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
07/17/2019 07/17/19 For Rent $1,500 +3.4% --
09/29/2015 09/29/15 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
09/29/2015 09/29/15 For Rent $1,450 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,081 $134,392 $15,600 $118,792
2024 $4,081 $131,892 $15,600 $116,292
2023 $3,928 $122,268 $15,600 $106,668
2022 $3,670 $116,905 $15,600 $101,305
2021 $3,014 $85,186 $15,600 $69,586
2020 $2,964 $85,186 $15,600 $69,586
2019 $2,796 $74,204 $11,200 $63,004
2018 $2,816 $74,204 $11,200 $63,004
2017 $2,760 $74,204 $11,200 $63,004
2016 $2,762 $74,204 $11,200 $63,004
2015 $2,782 $74,204 $11,200 $63,004
2014 $2,898 $76,659 $11,200 $65,459
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98232612

Hive MLS

APN: 0654108000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.