207 Brooke Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Newtown-Crown Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Brooke Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $296,616, approximately $190 per square foot. 207 Brooke Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Lansing Keith Allen and Blackburn Angela Jones
Bought by
Lansing Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Lansing Keith Allen
Bought by
Lansing Keith Allen and Blackburn Angela Jones
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
The Anna W Kaiser Revocable Trust Under
Bought by
Lansing Keith Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,775
Outstanding Balance
$144,646
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,970
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lansing Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Lansing Keith Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Lansing Keith Allen | $178,000 | Equity Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lansing Keith Allen | $174,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,316 | $277,400 | $80,100 | $197,300 |
| 2024 | $3,071 | $267,000 | $80,100 | $186,900 |
| 2023 | $2,912 | $251,000 | $80,100 | $170,900 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $224,700 | $78,000 | $146,700 |
| 2021 | $2,553 | $195,400 | $67,000 | $128,400 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $189,500 | $67,000 | $122,500 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $178,700 | $67,000 | $111,700 |
| 2018 | $2,248 | $163,400 | $67,000 | $96,400 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $163,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,176 | $168,700 | $67,000 | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map