207 Brunswick Blvd Buffalo, NY 14208
Hamlin Park Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,304 - $211,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,144
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Brunswick Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14208 and is currently estimated at $190,826, approximately $60 per square foot. 207 Brunswick Blvd is a home located in Erie County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2020
Sold by
Anderw Constance E and Davis Karen G
Bought by
Anderws Constance E and Davis Karen G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Carter Julius C and Carter Armerion B
Bought by
Andrews Constance E and Davis Karen G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderws Constance E | -- | None Available | |
| Andrews Constance E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $319 | $278,000 | $8,000 | $270,000 |
| 2024 | $319 | $57,000 | $3,000 | $54,000 |
| 2023 | $296 | $57,000 | $3,000 | $54,000 |
| 2022 | $287 | $57,000 | $3,000 | $54,000 |
| 2021 | $287 | $57,000 | $3,000 | $54,000 |
| 2020 | $348 | $57,000 | $3,000 | $54,000 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $45,200 | $2,200 | $43,000 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $45,200 | $2,200 | $43,000 |
| 2017 | $269 | $45,200 | $2,200 | $43,000 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $45,200 | $2,200 | $43,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,200 | $2,200 | $43,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,200 | $2,200 | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map