207 Burdick Dr Cranston, RI 02920
Oaklawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,162 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Burdick Dr, Cranston, RI 02920 and is currently estimated at $452,291, approximately $428 per square foot. 207 Burdick Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Glen Hills School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,012 | $361,100 | $111,200 | $249,900 |
| 2024 | $4,915 | $361,100 | $111,200 | $249,900 |
| 2023 | $4,600 | $243,400 | $76,700 | $166,700 |
| 2022 | $4,505 | $243,400 | $76,700 | $166,700 |
| 2021 | $4,381 | $243,400 | $76,700 | $166,700 |
| 2020 | $4,441 | $213,800 | $80,400 | $133,400 |
| 2019 | $4,441 | $213,800 | $80,400 | $133,400 |
| 2018 | $4,338 | $213,800 | $80,400 | $133,400 |
| 2017 | $4,026 | $175,500 | $73,000 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $3,940 | $175,500 | $73,000 | $102,500 |
| 2015 | $3,940 | $175,500 | $73,000 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | $3,892 | $170,400 | $73,000 | $97,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map