207 Cleveland Ave Ithaca, NY 14850
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Cleveland Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $341,423, approximately $225 per square foot. 207 Cleveland Ave is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Belle Sherman School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Hoffman Carol
Bought by
Delcollo Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Hassinger Lucy
Bought by
Hoffman Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Wold Sandra
Bought by
Hassinger Lucy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delcollo Stephen | $229,000 | Jonathan Albanese | |
| Hoffman Carol | $71,000 | -- | |
| Hassinger Lucy | $73,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Delcollo Stephen | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,766 | $340,000 | $45,300 | $294,700 |
| 2024 | $6,744 | $340,000 | $45,300 | $294,700 |
| 2023 | $6,843 | $314,000 | $45,300 | $268,700 |
| 2022 | $9,622 | $285,000 | $45,300 | $239,700 |
| 2021 | $9,201 | $260,000 | $45,300 | $214,700 |
| 2020 | $5,889 | $260,000 | $45,300 | $214,700 |
| 2019 | $6,693 | $240,000 | $45,300 | $194,700 |
| 2018 | $5,678 | $240,000 | $45,300 | $194,700 |
| 2017 | $5,592 | $230,000 | $27,700 | $202,300 |
| 2016 | $5,644 | $230,000 | $27,700 | $202,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,000 | $27,700 | $162,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,000 | $27,700 | $162,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map