616 W Clinton St Ithaca, NY 14850
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $360,647
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 W Clinton St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $312,662, approximately $174 per square foot. 616 W Clinton St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Belle Sherman School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Oliver Rose
Bought by
Oliver Rose and Chapman Abigail R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Rose | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,566 | $295,000 | $42,700 | $252,300 |
| 2024 | $4,710 | $295,000 | $42,700 | $252,300 |
| 2023 | $4,851 | $275,000 | $42,700 | $232,300 |
| 2022 | $7,161 | $250,000 | $42,700 | $207,300 |
| 2021 | $6,656 | $220,000 | $42,700 | $177,300 |
| 2020 | $3,758 | $220,000 | $42,700 | $177,300 |
| 2019 | $3,036 | $190,000 | $42,700 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $2,049 | $190,000 | $42,700 | $147,300 |
| 2017 | $3,915 | $180,000 | $27,200 | $152,800 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $180,000 | $27,200 | $152,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,000 | $27,200 | $117,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $27,200 | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map