207 Craft Rd Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $563,935
Studio
3
Baths
2,169
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Craft Rd, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $504,984, approximately $232 per square foot. 207 Craft Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Brooker Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Faria Silvestre Martins and Faria Lori Crisler
Bought by
Faria Silvestre Martins and Faria Lori Crisler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Faria Silvestre Martins
Bought by
Faria Silvestre Martins and Faria Lori Crisler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Caragio Mark
Bought by
Faria Silvestre Martins
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Harxhi Deshprim
Bought by
Caragio Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Okay Bedii S
Bought by
Harxhi Deshprim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Pierce Esta and Pierce Carl R
Bought by
Okay Bedi S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area