Seller's Agent in 2012
Lon Russell
Lon Russell
(512) 608-8001
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $303,000
Charming Bluebonnet w/greenbelt view, NO STEPS, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths plus den/office, screened rear patio & within walking distance of the amenities. Has planatation shutters, lots of ceramic tile,carpet in guest bedroom,vinyl in guest bath & utility room. SileStone counter tops,tile backsplash,ceiling fans,crown molding, raised panel doors, gas water heater, water softener. Dual sink vanity in master bedrm w/built-ins in walkin closet. Come,relax-this is the perfect home. Del Webb Yard Maintenance plan.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Jerry Wayne | -- | Georgetown Title Company Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blair Jerry Wayne | $160,115 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2012 09/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2012 08/11/12 | For Sale | $155,000 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2012 06/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2012 02/22/12 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,237 | $325,593 | $84,000 | $241,593 |
| 2024 | $1,237 | $310,986 | $90,000 | $220,986 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $311,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,953 | $282,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,924 | $257,202 | $76,000 | $187,875 |
| 2020 | $5,492 | $233,820 | $69,342 | $164,478 |
| 2019 | $5,847 | $246,555 | $67,410 | $179,145 |
| 2018 | $2,885 | $241,922 | $67,410 | $174,512 |
| 2017 | $5,096 | $224,667 | $63,000 | $171,939 |
| 2016 | $4,632 | $204,243 | $54,800 | $171,939 |
| 2015 | $3,022 | $185,675 | $54,800 | $159,390 |
| 2014 | $3,022 | $168,795 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lon Russell
Lon Russell
(512) 608-8001
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Kelly Bartko
The Stacy Group, LLC
(512) 966-4350
9 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Charlotte Hohensee
The Stacy Group, LLC
(512) 868-7248
163 in this area
166 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 6229459
APN: R454731
Ask me questions while you tour the home.