207 E Muriel Dr Phoenix, AZ 85022
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,241 - $605,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E Muriel Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $552,560, approximately $228 per square foot. 207 E Muriel Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cactus View Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Yakubov Paul and Yakubov Milana
Bought by
Yakubov Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Yakubov Milana
Bought by
Yakubov Paul and Yakubov Milana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Yakubov Paul
Bought by
Yakubov Milana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yakubov Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Yakubov Paul | -- | -- | |
| Yakubov Milana | $179,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Yakubov Milana | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yakubov Milana | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,302 | $26,586 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,192 | $25,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,192 | $40,730 | $8,140 | $32,590 |
| 2022 | $2,171 | $31,510 | $6,300 | $25,210 |
| 2021 | $2,207 | $29,630 | $5,920 | $23,710 |
| 2020 | $2,132 | $28,770 | $5,750 | $23,020 |
| 2019 | $2,141 | $27,720 | $5,540 | $22,180 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $26,220 | $5,240 | $20,980 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $23,580 | $4,710 | $18,870 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $22,850 | $4,570 | $18,280 |
| 2015 | $1,653 | $18,210 | $3,640 | $14,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map