$1,499,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $8,844/month

Total Views 683
Studio
-- Bath
1,065 Sq Ft
$1,408 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Washer and Dryer
  • 3-minute walk to Hyde Park
  • Floor Furnace

About This Home

Discover 207 E Rincon Avenue in Campbell, a rare historic duplex offering charm, character, and flexible living in one of the citys most desirable neighborhoods. This unique property features two separate units totaling approximately 1,065 sq ft, including a 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit facing E Rincon Ave with a private front patio and fenced yard, and a 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit facing S. 2nd Street with its own private rear yard. The corner-lot setting provides added privacy, while separate entrances and outdoor spaces enhance livability for owner-occupants, extended family, or rental income opportunities. As a designated Historic property, the home may offer potential property tax benefits, through the citys Mills Act program (buyer to verify), adding long-term investment appeal. Ideally located in downtown Campbell, the property is just a short walk to local shops, cafés, restaurants, parks, and community amenities. With convenient access to Highways 17, 85, and 880, and served by Campbell Union School District and the Campbell High School area (buyer to verify), this property combines historic charm, walkable lifestyle, and income potential in a prime Silicon Valley location.

Listing Agent

Tony Nicoletti

Real Estate Experts ERA Powered License #02140227 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Real Estate Experts ERA Powered

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • 1916

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • 1,065 Sq Ft Home

Building Details

  • Gardener Expense $1,320
  • Insurance Expense $1,500
  • Maintenance Expense $500
  • Utility Expense $1,500
  • Trash Expense $1,200
  • Operating Expense $16,616
  • Gross Income $65,000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

1916

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Zoning: P-D
  • Subclass: Duplex
  • Listing Class: Residential Income (2-4 Units)
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1065
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1916

Interior Features

  • Kitchen: Cooktop - Gas, Dishwasher, Oven Range, Refrigerator
  • Living Sq Ft: 1065
  • Laundry: Washer / Dryer

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, On Street

Utilities

  • Heating System: Floor Furnace, Gas, Wall Furnace
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 1065.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 1065.00

Rental Info

  • Existing Lease Term(s): Building Vacant
  • Gross Rent Multiplier: 23.06

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities
  • Expense Insurance: 1500
  • Expense Landscape: 1320
  • Expense Maintenance: 500
  • Expenses Total: 16616
  • Expenses Utility: 1500
  • Expense Trash: 1200
  • Income Annual Gross: 65000.00
  • Income Annual Rental: 65000
  • Income Gross Scheduled: 65000
  • Income Includes: Rents
  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Operating Expenses Include: Insurance, Services - Gardener, Services - Trash Removal, Utilities - Water

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,092 $735,507 $520,987 $214,520
2024 $10,092 $721,086 $510,772 $210,314
2023 $9,963 $706,948 $500,757 $206,191
2022 $9,913 $693,088 $490,939 $202,149
2021 $9,693 $679,499 $481,313 $198,186
2020 $9,408 $672,532 $476,378 $196,154
2019 $9,241 $659,346 $467,038 $192,308
2018 $8,931 $646,419 $457,881 $188,538
2017 $8,773 $633,745 $448,903 $184,842
2016 $8,244 $621,319 $440,101 $181,218
2015 $8,085 $611,987 $433,491 $178,496
2014 $7,774 $600,000 $425,000 $175,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $1,499,000 -99.0% $1,408 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $149,900,000 -- $140,751 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82043409

MLSListings

APN: 412-06-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.