207 Koch Rd Unit 30 Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $789,000 - $913,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Koch Rd Unit 30, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $826,493, approximately $715 per square foot. 207 Koch Rd Unit 30 is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including The Cove School, Hall Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Kurtzman Kenneth M and Kurtzman Caryl A
Bought by
Kurtzman Kenneth M and Kurtzman Caryl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Geer Jennifer
Bought by
Kurtzman Kenneth M and Kurtzman Caryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,600
Outstanding Balance
$61,272
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$765,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Jennifer Franke and Jennifer J
Bought by
Geer Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurtzman Kenneth M | -- | None Available | |
| Kurtzman Kenneth M | $317,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Geer Jennifer | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kurtzman Kenneth M | $253,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Geer Jennifer | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,629 | $493,797 | $172,829 | $320,968 |
| 2024 | $8,157 | $484,117 | $169,441 | $314,676 |
| 2023 | $7,755 | $474,626 | $166,119 | $308,507 |
| 2022 | $7,658 | $465,320 | $162,862 | $302,458 |
| 2021 | $7,515 | $456,198 | $159,669 | $296,529 |
| 2020 | $7,470 | $451,520 | $158,032 | $293,488 |
| 2019 | $7,213 | $442,669 | $154,934 | $287,735 |
| 2018 | $6,911 | $433,990 | $151,896 | $282,094 |
| 2017 | $6,884 | $425,483 | $148,919 | $276,564 |
| 2016 | $6,615 | $417,141 | $145,999 | $271,142 |
| 2015 | $6,426 | $410,875 | $143,806 | $267,069 |
| 2014 | $6,154 | $402,827 | $140,989 | $261,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map