207 Maple Dr Anderson, SC 29621
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Maple Dr, Anderson, SC 29621 and is currently estimated at $228,771, approximately $175 per square foot. 207 Maple Dr is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Glenview Middle School, and T.L. Hanna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Kommers Ruth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,478
Outstanding Balance
$50,580
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Gilliard Reginald
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Agnew Alan
Bought by
Bennett Demetris M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Gillard Reginald E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Master In Equity
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Master In Equity
Bought by
Union Planters Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Stathakis James J
Bought by
Stathakis William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kommers Ruth Ann | $84,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $66,716 | -- | |
| Bennett Demetris M | $43,900 | -- | |
| Gillard Reginald E | $84,560 | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp | $2,500 | -- | |
| Union Planters Bank Na | $2,500 | -- | |
| Stathakis William J | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kommers Ruth Ann | $82,478 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645 | $5,110 | $620 | $4,490 |
| 2024 | $645 | $5,110 | $620 | $4,490 |
| 2023 | $647 | $5,110 | $620 | $4,490 |
| 2022 | $616 | $5,110 | $620 | $4,490 |
| 2021 | $553 | $4,210 | $400 | $3,810 |
| 2020 | $547 | $4,210 | $400 | $3,810 |
| 2019 | $547 | $4,210 | $400 | $3,810 |
| 2018 | $555 | $4,210 | $400 | $3,810 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,210 | $400 | $3,810 |
| 2016 | $551 | $4,160 | $400 | $3,760 |
| 2015 | $561 | $4,160 | $400 | $3,760 |
| 2014 | $556 | $4,160 | $400 | $3,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map