402 Fox Valley Rd Anderson, SC 29621
Estimated Value: $170,331 - $227,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Fox Valley Rd, Anderson, SC 29621 and is currently estimated at $208,583, approximately $192 per square foot. 402 Fox Valley Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Glenview Middle School, and T.L. Hanna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Roberts Roy J
Bought by
Brown Joy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Joy R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $6,440 | $940 | $5,500 |
| 2024 | $2,069 | $6,440 | $940 | $5,500 |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $6,440 | $940 | $5,500 |
| 2022 | $1,992 | $6,440 | $940 | $5,500 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $5,340 | $600 | $4,740 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $4,730 | $600 | $4,130 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $4,730 | $600 | $4,130 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $4,730 | $600 | $4,130 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,730 | $600 | $4,130 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $4,830 | $600 | $4,230 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $4,830 | $600 | $4,230 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $4,830 | $600 | $4,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map