E
Seller's Agent in 2019
Everard Visitacion
Azealty
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $302,102
This home is located at 207 W 7th St, Stockton, CA 95206 since 07 May 2018 and is currently estimated at $282,776, approximately $351 per square foot. This property was built in 1942. 207 W 7th St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Dolores Huerta Elementary School, and Hazelton Elementary School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Everard Visitacion
Azealty License #01474995 Listed on: 05/07/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paez Luis J | $175,000 | Chicago Title Company Stockt | |
| Rah Ii Llc | $1,115,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| American Dream Brokerage House Company | $942,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Akimax Inc | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Birton Earnest L | -- | First Amer Title Co | |
| Birton Ernest L | -- | Financial Title Co Stkn | |
| Birton Ernest | $45,000 | Alliance Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paez Luis J | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Rah Ii Llc | $1,449,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Birton Earnest L | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Birton Ernest L | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Birton Ernest | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Birton Earnest L | $285,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2019 02/14/19 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $218 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2019 01/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2018 08/04/18 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -2.8% | $218 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2018 06/20/18 | Price Changed | $180,000 | -5.3% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2018 05/07/18 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $236 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,312 | $265,194 | $81,181 | $184,013 |
| 2024 | $3,175 | $259,995 | $79,590 | $180,405 |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $187,632 | $53,609 | $134,023 |
| 2022 | $2,210 | $183,954 | $52,558 | $131,396 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $180,348 | $51,528 | $128,820 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $178,500 | $51,000 | $127,500 |
| 2019 | $886 | $67,914 | $23,345 | $44,569 |
| 2018 | $870 | $66,584 | $22,888 | $43,696 |
| 2017 | $825 | $65,280 | $22,440 | $42,840 |
| 2016 | $815 | $62,132 | $20,711 | $41,421 |
| 2015 | $815 | $61,199 | $20,400 | $40,799 |
| 2014 | $640 | $56,000 | $17,000 | $39,000 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2019
Everard Visitacion
Azealty
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Marivel Romero
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(209) 606-7891
18 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 18029219
APN: 165-163-09
Ask me questions while you tour the home.