207 Winona St E Saint Paul, MN 55107
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,588 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Winona St E, Saint Paul, MN 55107 and is currently estimated at $295,647, approximately $197 per square foot. 207 Winona St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cherokee Heights Elementary School, Humboldt Secondary School, and Quantum STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Neighborhood Development Alliance
Bought by
Udvig Sara K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Udvig Sara K | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,088 | $300,000 | $23,200 | $276,800 |
| 2023 | $4,088 | $253,200 | $18,000 | $235,200 |
| 2022 | $4,110 | $246,800 | $18,000 | $228,800 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $246,200 | $18,000 | $228,200 |
| 2020 | $3,790 | $222,400 | $18,000 | $204,400 |
| 2019 | $3,592 | $216,000 | $18,000 | $198,000 |
| 2018 | $3,130 | $208,700 | $18,000 | $190,700 |
| 2017 | $2,830 | $189,300 | $18,000 | $171,300 |
| 2016 | $2,720 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,698 | $157,600 | $18,000 | $139,600 |
| 2014 | $3,004 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map