Estimated Value: $169,229 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.87
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2070 Bench View Dr, Grace, ID 83241 and is currently estimated at $268,307. 2070 Bench View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Grace Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697 | $110,497 | $78,700 | $31,797 |
| 2024 | $765 | $108,974 | $78,700 | $30,274 |
| 2023 | $733 | $86,387 | $59,350 | $27,037 |
| 2022 | $793 | $69,029 | $45,610 | $23,419 |
| 2021 | $672 | $45,188 | $24,244 | $20,944 |
| 2020 | $393 | $21,870 | $21,870 | $0 |
| 2019 | $352 | $17,870 | $17,870 | $0 |
| 2018 | $356 | $17,870 | $17,870 | $0 |
| 2017 | $362 | $17,870 | $17,870 | $0 |
| 2016 | $331 | $17,870 | $17,870 | $0 |
| 2015 | $130 | $11,496 | $11,496 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,496 | $11,496 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map